Golf Croquet Handicap League Tables

2019 Season

GC HANDICAP LEAGUE RESULTS 2020
Handicap North WestPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Beckford
Broadwas
Cheltenham
Glamorgan
Nailsea and District NW
Weston-super-Mare NW
Worcester Norton
Handicap North EastPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Bristol
Camerton & Peasedown NE
Kington Langley
Nailsea and District NE
Swindon
Weston-super-Mare NE
Handicap CentralPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Abbey
Bath
Camerton & Peasedown Central
Dowlish Wake Central
Nailsea and District Central
Taunton Deane
Weston-super-Mare Central
Handicap South EastPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Budleigh Salterton SE
Dowlish Wake SE
East Dorset
Sidmouth SE
Swanage
Winterborne Valley
Handicap South WestPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Barnstaple
Budleigh Salterton SW
Cornwall
Exeter
Plymouth
Sidmouth SW
St Agnes
2019 Season

NORTH WESTPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstNet Games
Beckford6510675314
Broadwas640261.558.53
Worcester Norton6402675314
Cheltenham630363576
Weston Super Mare NW620459.556.53
Nailsea And District NW611446.569.5-23
Dyffryn610551.568.5-17

NORTH EASTPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstNet Games
Swindon6411714922
Bristol640266.553.513
Kington Langley63125059-9
Bath NE63035763-6
Nailsea And District NE644519
Camerton & Peasedown61235466-12
Weston Super Mare NE602446.573.5-27

CENTRALPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstNet Games
Weston- Super- Mare Central650167.552.515
Abbey640263.556.57
Dowlish Wake Central6402714922
Taunton Deane630351.568.5-17
Bath Central621360.559.51
Camerton & Peasedown Central51044951-2
Nailsea And District Central50143763-26

SOUTH EASTPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstNet Games
Swanage550077.520.557
Dowlish Wake SE540154468
Budleigh Salterton SE53024852-4
Sidmouth SE520346.553.5-7
Kingston Maurward510436.561.5-25
East Dorset500535.564.5-29

SOUTH WESTPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstNet Games
St Agnes6501675314
Exeter540158.541.517
Budleigh Salterton SW6303665412
Barnstaple63035268-16
Cornwall62045961-2
Plymouth52034753-6
Sidmouth SW610550.569.5-19