LEVEL PLAY (PREMIER)LEVEL PLAY (NORTH)LEVEL PLAY (SOUTH)LEVEL PLAY 5+ (NORTH)LEVEL PLAY 5+ (SOUTH)HANDICAP LEAGUE (NORTH WEST)HANDICAP LEAGUE (NORTH EAST)HANDICAP LEAGUE (CENTRAL)HANDICAP LEAGUE (SOUTH EAST)HANDICAP LEAGUE (SOUTH WEST)HIGH HANDICAP (NORTH WEST)HIGH HANDICAP (NORTH)HIGH HANDICAP (NORTH EAST)HIGH HANDICAP (SOUTH EAST)HIGH HANDICAP (SOUTH)HIGH HANDICAP (SOUTH WEST)FINAL ROUNDS
GC LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE - PREMIER | |||
03 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane |
11 May 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Bristol A |
17 May 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Taunton Deane |
06 Jun 24 | Bristol A | v | Budleigh Salterton |
08 Jun 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
22 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Nailsea and District A |
06 Jul 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Budleigh Salterton |
13 Jul 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Nailsea and District A |
13 Aug 24 | Bristol A | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
21 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Bristol A |
GC LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE - N | |||
12 May 24 | Bristol B | v | Glamorgan |
02 Jun 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Glamorgan |
06 Jun 24 | Bath | v | Bristol B |
16 Jun 24 | Glamorgan | v | Cheltenham |
02 Jul 24 | Cheltenham | v | Bristol B |
06 Jul 24 | Glamorgan | v | Bath |
16 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Cheltenham |
23 Jul 24 | Bristol B | v | Weston-super-Mare |
07 Aug 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Bath |
13 Aug 24 | Cheltenham | v | Weston-super-Mare |
GC LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
LEVEL PLAY LEAGUE - S | |||
30 Apr 24 | Sidmouth | v | Winterborne Valley |
21 May 24 | Exeter | v | Winterborne Valley |
12 Jun 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Winterborne Valley |
18 Jun 24 | Sidmouth | v | Dowlish Wake |
18 Jun 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Exeter |
09 Jul 24 | Exeter | v | Sidmouth |
17 Jul 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Dowlish Wake |
23 Jul 24 | Exeter | v | Dowlish Wake |
02 Aug 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Sidmouth |
09 Aug 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Sidmouth |
21 Aug 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Exeter |
05 Sep 24 | Sidmouth | v | Exeter |
GC LEVEL PLAY 5+ LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
LEVEL PLAY 5+ LEAGUE - N | |||
10 May 24 | Bristol | v | Swindon |
30 May 24 | Bath | v | Moreton in Marsh |
04 Jun 24 | Moreton in Marsh | v | Nailsea and District |
11 Jun 24 | Bristol | v | Broadwas |
23 Jun 24 | Bath | v | Swindon |
29 Jun 24 | Swindon | v | Moreton in Marsh |
09 Jul 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Broadwas |
11 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Bristol |
16 Jul 24 | Moreton in Marsh | v | Bristol |
26 Jul 24 | Swindon | v | Broadwas |
01 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bath |
16 Aug 24 | Swindon | v | Nailsea and District |
20 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bristol |
21 Aug 24 | Broadwas | v | Moreton in Marsh |
29 Aug 24 | Broadwas | v | Bath |
GC LEVEL PLAY 5+ LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
LEVEL PLAY 5+ LEAGUE - S | |||
14 May 24 | Camerton & Peasedown A | v | Camerton & Peasedown B |
17 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane |
20 May 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Sidmouth |
30 May 24 | Sidmouth | v | Budleigh Salterton |
31 May 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Camerton & Peasedown A |
14 Jun 24 | Camerton & Peasedown A | v | Taunton Deane |
26 Jun 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Camerton & Peasedown B |
11 Jul 24 | Sidmouth | v | Dowlish Wake |
26 Jul 24 | Camerton & Peasedown B | v | Sidmouth |
02 Aug 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Camerton & Peasedown A |
09 Aug 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Budleigh Salterton |
09 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Camerton & Peasedown B |
23 Aug 24 | Camerton & Peasedown A | v | Sidmouth |
30 Aug 24 | Camerton & Peasedown B | v | Budleigh Salterton |
04 Sep 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Dowlish Wake |
GC HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HANDICAP LEAGUE - NW | |||
20 Apr 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Nailsea and District B |
16 May 24 | Bristol A | v | Bristol B |
21 May 24 | Bristol B | v | Glamorgan |
30 May 24 | Nailsea and District B | v | Bristol A |
09 Jun 24 | Glamorgan | v | Nailsea and District A |
25 Jun 24 | Bristol A | v | Nailsea and District A |
30 Jun 24 | Nailsea and District B | v | Glamorgan |
21 Jul 24 | Glamorgan | v | Bristol A |
23 Jul 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Bristol B |
23 Aug 24 | Bristol B | v | Nailsea and District B |
GC HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HANDICAP LEAGUE - NE | |||
03 May 24 | Moreton in Marsh | v | Swindon |
20 May 24 | Cheltenham | v | Worcester Norton |
30 May 24 | Broadwas | v | Worcester Norton |
08 Jun 24 | Swindon | v | Broadwas |
25 Jun 24 | Cheltenham | v | Broadwas |
12 Jul 24 | Moreton in Marsh | v | Cheltenham |
12 Jul 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Swindon |
30 Jul 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Moreton in Marsh |
06 Aug 24 | Broadwas | v | Moreton in Marsh |
10 Aug 24 | Swindon | v | Cheltenham |
GC HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HANDICAP LEAGUE - Ce | |||
08 May 24 | Weston-super-Mare A | v | Weston-super-Mare B |
16 May 24 | Bath | v | Weston-super-Mare A |
24 May 24 | Camerton & Peasedown Ce B | v | Camerton & Peasedown Ce A |
07 Jun 24 | Camerton & Peasedown Ce B | v | Weston-super-Mare A |
11 Jun 24 | Weston-super-Mare B | v | Bath |
18 Jun 24 | Camerton & Peasedown Ce A | v | Weston-super-Mare B |
23 Jun 24 | Weston-super-Mare B | v | Camerton & Peasedown Ce B |
03 Jul 24 | Weston-super-Mare A | v | Camerton & Peasedown Ce A |
18 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Camerton & Peasedown Ce B |
06 Aug 24 | Camerton & Peasedown Ce A | v | Bath |
GC HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HANDICAP LEAGUE - SE | |||
10 May 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Budleigh Salterton |
15 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Exeter |
23 May 24 | Swanage | v | Budleigh Salterton |
29 May 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Exeter |
04 Jun 24 | Exeter | v | Swanage |
05 Jun 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane |
20 Jun 24 | Swanage | v | Taunton Deane |
04 Jul 24 | Exeter | v | Budleigh Salterton |
10 Jul 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Swanage |
18 Jul 24 | Exeter | v | Taunton Deane |
25 Jul 24 | Swanage | v | Exeter |
13 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Swanage |
GC HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HANDICAP LEAGUE - SW | |||
24 Apr 24 | Bude | v | St Agnes |
25 Apr 24 | Plymouth | v | Bude |
05 Jun 24 | St Agnes | v | Barnstaple |
11 Jun 24 | St Agnes | v | Plymouth |
12 Jun 24 | Bude | v | Barnstaple |
21 Jun 24 | Cornwall | v | Bude |
25 Jun 24 | Cornwall | v | St Agnes |
27 Jun 24 | Barnstaple | v | Plymouth |
03 Jul 24 | Barnstaple | v | Cornwall |
25 Jul 24 | Plymouth | v | Cornwall |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - NW | |||
02 May 24 | Llandaff | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
09 May 24 | Bath | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
23 May 24 | Bath | v | Llandaff |
27 Jun 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Bath |
28 Jun 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Llandaff |
10 Jul 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Llandaff |
12 Jul 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Bath |
24 Jul 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
05 Aug 24 | Bath | v | Weston-super-Mare |
14 Aug 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Weston-super-Mare |
15 Aug 24 | Llandaff | v | Bath |
22 Aug 24 | Llandaff | v | Weston-super-Mare |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - N | |||
17 Apr 24 | Moreton in Marsh A | v | Moreton in Marsh B |
21 Apr 24 | Moreton in Marsh B | v | Moreton in Marsh A |
08 May 24 | Moreton in Marsh A | v | Broadwas |
22 May 24 | Cheltenham | v | Moreton in Marsh A |
07 Jun 24 | Moreton in Marsh A | v | Cheltenham |
19 Jun 24 | Broadwas | v | Moreton in Marsh A |
21 Jun 24 | Cheltenham | v | Moreton in Marsh B |
05 Jul 24 | Moreton in Marsh B | v | Broadwas |
14 Jul 24 | Broadwas | v | Moreton in Marsh B |
17 Jul 24 | Broadwas | v | Cheltenham |
26 Jul 24 | Moreton in Marsh B | v | Cheltenham |
14 Aug 24 | Cheltenham | v | Broadwas |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - NE | |||
03 May 24 | Bradford-on-Avon B | v | Bradford-on-Avon A |
24 May 24 | Bradford-on-Avon A | v | Bradford-on-Avon B |
24 May 24 | Kington Langley | v | Swindon |
31 May 24 | Swindon | v | Bradford-on-Avon A |
07 Jun 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bradford-on-Avon A |
14 Jun 24 | Bradford-on-Avon A | v | Swindon |
21 Jun 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bradford-on-Avon B |
05 Jul 24 | Swindon | v | Bradford-on-Avon B |
12 Jul 24 | Bradford-on-Avon A | v | Kington Langley |
02 Aug 24 | Swindon | v | Kington Langley |
16 Aug 24 | Bradford-on-Avon B | v | Kington Langley |
23 Aug 24 | Bradford-on-Avon B | v | Swindon |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - SE | |||
23 May 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | East Dorset |
06 Jun 24 | Swanage | v | Winterborne Valley |
14 Jun 24 | East Dorset | v | Winterborne Valley |
22 Jun 24 | Swanage | v | East Dorset |
10 Jul 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Swanage |
05 Aug 24 | East Dorset | v | Swanage |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - S | |||
14 May 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Budleigh Salterton |
24 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Sidmouth |
24 May 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Taunton Deane |
11 Jun 24 | Sidmouth | v | Dowlish Wake |
21 Jun 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane |
25 Jun 24 | Sidmouth | v | Taunton Deane |
10 Jul 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Sidmouth |
23 Jul 24 | Sidmouth | v | Budleigh Salterton |
26 Jul 24 | Dowlish Wake | v | Budleigh Salterton |
06 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Sidmouth |
07 Aug 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Dowlish Wake |
23 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Dowlish Wake |
GC HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
HIGH HANDICAP LEAGUE - SW | |||
29 Apr 24 | Bude | v | St Agnes |
30 Apr 24 | Cornwall | v | Plymouth |
02 May 24 | Bude | v | Cornwall |
15 May 24 | St Agnes | v | Bude |
23 May 24 | Plymouth | v | Cornwall |
28 May 24 | Cornwall | v | Bude |
06 Jun 24 | Bude | v | Plymouth |
04 Jul 24 | Plymouth | v | Bude |
16 Jul 24 | St Agnes | v | Plymouth |
19 Jul 24 | Cornwall | v | St Agnes |
30 Jul 24 | St Agnes | v | Cornwall |
22 Aug 24 | Plymouth | v | St Agnes |
LEAGUE | ROUND | DATE | VENUE | TEAMS |
---|---|---|---|---|
GC Level Play 5+ | Final | Saturday September 28th | Budleigh Salterton | North (Home) v South (Away) |
GC Handicap | Quarter-Final | by Sunday September 8th | North West (Home) v Central (Away) | |
Semi-Final 1 | by Sunday September 22nd | North East (Home) v Quarter-final winner (Away) | ||
Semi-Final 2 | by Sunday September 22nd | South East (Home) v South West (Away) | ||
Final | Sunday September 29th | Swindon | Semi-final 1 winner (Home) v Semi-final 2 winner (Away) | |
GC High Handicap | Quarter-Final 1 | by Sunday September 8th | North East (Home) v North (Away) | |
Quarter-Final 2 | by Sunday September 8th | South West (Home) v South (Away) | ||
Semi-Final 1 | by Sunday September 22nd | North West (Home) v Quarter-final 1 winner (Away) | ||
Semi-Final 2 | by Sunday September 22nd | South East (Home) v Quarter-final 2 winner (Away) | ||
Final | Saturday September 28th | Camerton & Peasedown | Semi-final 2 winner (Home) v Semi-final 1 winner (Away) | |