Fixtures – Association Croquet

ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 1)ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 2)ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 3 North)ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 3 South)FEDERATION LEAGUE (NORTH)FEDERATION LEAGUE (CENTRAL)FEDERATION LEAGUE (SOUTH)INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE (NORTH)INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE (CENTRAL)INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE (SOUTH)“B” LEAGUE (NORTH)“B” LEAGUE (SOUTH)SHORT CROQUET (NORTH)SHORT CROQUET (CENTRAL)SHORT CROQUET (SOUTH)FINAL ROUNDS

AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
PARKSTONE TROPHY (DIVISION 1)
18/04/2020Bristol AvEast Dorset
06/09/2020Bristol AvTaunton Deane
20/06/2020Sidmouth AvBristol A
Sidmouth AvEast Dorset
30/07/2020East DorsetvTaunton Deane
East DorsetvNailsea and District A
16/08/2020Nailsea and District AvBristol A
Nailsea and District AvSidmouth A
13/09/2020Taunton DeanevNailsea and District A
22/07/2020Taunton DeanevSidmouth A


AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
ADVANCED DIVISION 2
06/09/2020BathvBristol B
02/08/2020BathvCheltenham A
23/08/2020BathvDyffryn
26/07/2020Bristol BvBath
06/06/2020Bristol BvCheltenham A
28/05/2020Bristol BvDyffryn
27/06/2020Cheltenham AvBath
25/04/2020Cheltenham AvBristol B
14/06/2020Cheltenham AvDyffryn
19/07/2020Dyffryn at BathvBath
13/08/2020DyffrynvBristol B
02/05/2020Dyffryn at CheltenhamvCheltenham A


AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
ADVANCED DIVISION 3 NORTH
17/04/2020Bristol CvCheltenham B
23/07/2020Bristol CvNailsea and District B
14/05/2020Cheltenham BvBristol C
09/06/2020Cheltenham BvNailsea and District B
23/05/2020Nailsea and District BvBristol C
03/07/2020Nailsea and District BvCheltenham B


AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
ADVANCED DIVISION 3 SOUTH
27/07/2020Budleigh SaltertonvExeter
02/05/2020Budleigh SaltertonvNailsea and District C
02/06/2020Budleigh SaltertonvSidmouth B
19/06/2020ExetervBudleigh Salterton
18/07/2020ExetervNailsea and District C
02/09/2020ExetervSidmouth B
12/07/2020Nailsea and District CvBudleigh Salterton
23/05/2020Nailsea and District CvExeter
Nailsea and District CvSidmouth B
27/08/2020Sidmouth BvBudleigh Salterton
14/04/2020Sidmouth BvExeter
Sidmouth BvNailsea and District C


AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
FEDERATION LEAGUE - NORTH
Sun 07 JunBroadwasvDyffryn
Thu 09 JulBroadwasvWorcester Norton
Thu 23 AprCheltenhamvBroadwas
Sun 31 MayCheltenhamvKington Langley
Sun 28 JunDyffrynvCheltenham
Sat 20 JunDyffrynvKington Langley
Sat 18 JulDyffrynvWorcester Norton
Sat 30 MayKington LangleyvBroadwas
Sun 07 JunKington LangleyvSwindon
Sun 09 AugSwindonvBroadwas
Sun 03 MaySwindonvCheltenham
Sun 26 AprSwindonvDyffryn
Thu 30 JulWorcester NortonvCheltenham
Sat 08 AugWorcester NortonvKington Langley
Sun 30 AugWorcester NortonvSwindon


AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
FEDERATION LEAGUE - CENTRAL
Sun 03 MayBathvCamerton & Peasedown
Sun 10 MayBathvNailsea and District A
Thu 18 JunBristolvBath
Sun 09 AugBristolvCamerton & Peasedown
Tue 19 MayBristolvNailsea and District B
Camerton & PeasedownvNailsea and District A
Sun 07 JunCamerton & PeasedownvTaunton Deane
Sat 27 JunNailsea and District AvBristol
Sat 30 MayNailsea and District AvTaunton Deane
Sat 30 MayNailsea and District BvBath
Nailsea and District BvCamerton & Peasedown
Nailsea and District BvNailsea and District A
Sat 11 JulTaunton DeanevBath
Sun 26 JulTaunton DeanevBristol
Sun 09 AugTaunton DeanevNailsea and District B


AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
FEDERATION LEAGUE - SOUTH
Thu 16 AprBudleigh SaltertonvSidmouth
Wed 22 JulBudleigh SaltertonvWinterborne Valley
Sun 16 AugEast DorsetvBudleigh Salterton
Tue 26 MayEast DorsetvExeter
Mon 27 AprEast DorsetvWinterborne Valley
Fri 05 JunExetervBudleigh Salterton
Wed 15 JulExetervLym Valley
Thu 18 JunLym ValleyvBudleigh Salterton
Thu 11 JunLym ValleyvEast Dorset
Thu 21 MayLym ValleyvSidmouth
SidmouthvEast Dorset
Thu 30 JulSidmouthvExeter
Tue 30 JunSidmouthvWinterborne Valley
Mon 24 AugWinterborne ValleyvExeter
Mon 17 AugWinterborne ValleyvLym Valley


AC INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - NORTH
Mon 11 MayBathvCheltenham
Sun 28 JunBathvKington Langley
Fri 03 JulBristolvBath
Fri 12 JunBristolvWeston-super-Mare North
Wed 29 AprCheltenhamvBristol
Thu 28 MayCheltenhamvWeston-super-Mare North
Sat 16 MayKington LangleyvBristol
Sun 03 MayKington LangleyvCheltenham
Wed 15 JulWeston-super-Mare NorthvBath
Weston-super-Mare NorthvKington Langley


AC INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - CENTRAL
Camerton & PeasedownvNailsea and District
Wed 27 MayCamerton & PeasedownvTaunton Deane
Tue 23 JunNailsea and DistrictvTaunton Deane
Nailsea and DistrictvWeston-super-Mare Central
Wed 29 JulTaunton DeanevWellington
Tue 09 JunTaunton DeanevWeston-super-Mare Central
Tue 16 JunWellingtonvCamerton & Peasedown
Tue 04 AugWellingtonvNailsea and District
Weston-super-Mare CentralvCamerton & Peasedown
Fri 26 JunWeston-super-Mare CentralvWellington


AC INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - SOUTH
Thu 28 MayBudleigh SaltertonvEast Dorset
Thu 09 JulBudleigh SaltertonvLym Valley
Sun 07 JunBudleigh SaltertonvSidmouth
Mon 29 JunCornwallvBudleigh Salterton
Mon 08 JunCornwallvExeter
Mon 01 JunEast DorsetvCornwall
Mon 06 JulEast DorsetvLym Valley
Wed 13 MayExetervBudleigh Salterton
Fri 29 MayExetervEast Dorset
Wed 01 JulExetervLym Valley
Thu 14 MayLym ValleyvCornwall
Thu 25 JunLym ValleyvSidmouth
SidmouthvCornwall
Thu 09 JulSidmouthvEast Dorset
Tue 02 JunSidmouthvExeter


AC B LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
B LEAGUE - NORTH
Sun 31 MayBathvCamerton & Peasedown
Sun 09 AugBathvKington Langley
Mon 04 MayBathvLlandaff
Sun 17 MayBristolvBath
Sun 26 AprBristolvKington Langley
Wed 13 MayCamerton & PeasedownvBristol
Wed 01 JulCamerton & PeasedownvWorcester Norton
Kington LangleyvCamerton & Peasedown
Sun 26 JulKington LangleyvLlandaff
Sat 22 AugKington LangleyvWorcester Norton
Tue 02 JunLlandaffvBristol
Wed 06 MayLlandaffvCamerton & Peasedown
Sat 06 JunWorcester NortonvBath
Sat 25 JulWorcester NortonvBristol
Mon 10 AugWorcester NortonvLlandaff


AC B LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
B LEAGUE - SOUTH
Tue 14 AprBudleigh SaltertonvLym Valley
Tue 12 MayBudleigh SaltertonvWellington
Thu 04 JunBudleigh SaltertonvWeston-super-Mare
Sat 15 AugExetervBudleigh Salterton
Wed 10 JunExetervLym Valley
Wed 27 MayExetervSidmouth
Thu 06 AugLym ValleyvSidmouth
Thu 23 JulLym ValleyvWeston-super-Mare
Sun 12 JulSidmouthvBudleigh Salterton
SidmouthvWeston-super-Mare
Tue 11 AugWellingtonvExeter
Thu 04 JunWellingtonvLym Valley
Tue 25 AugWellingtonvSidmouth
Wed 08 JulWeston-super-MarevExeter
Fri 10 JulWeston-super-MarevWellington


SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE - NORTH
Sun 12 JulBathvKington Langley
Sun 21 JunBathvThe Bears
Thu 07 MayBristol NorthvBath
Fri 24 AprBristol NorthvNailsea and District
Sun 17 MayKington LangleyvBristol North
Kington LangleyvThe Bears
Sun 24 MayNailsea and DistrictvBath
Nailsea and DistrictvKington Langley
Sun 14 JunThe BearsvBristol North
The BearsvNailsea and District


SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE - CENTRAL
Tue 05 MayBristol CentralvCamerton & Peasedown
Tue 21 AprBristol CentralvEast Dorset
Thu 21 MayBristol CentralvWeston-super-Mare
Wed 10 JunCamerton & PeasedownvBristol Central
Wed 20 MayCamerton & PeasedownvEast Dorset
Camerton & PeasedownvWeston-super-Mare
Thu 06 AugEast DorsetvBristol Central
Thu 16 JulEast DorsetvCamerton & Peasedown
Thu 25 JunEast DorsetvWeston-super-Mare
Fri 05 JunWeston-super-MarevBristol Central
Weston-super-MarevCamerton & Peasedown
Fri 17 JulWeston-super-MarevEast Dorset


SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE FIXTURES 2020
SHORT CROQUET LEAGUE - SOUTH
CornwallvSidmouth
Mon 20 JulCornwallvTaunton Deane A
Mon 06 JulCornwallvTaunton Deane B
SidmouthvCornwall
Sun 31 MaySidmouthvTaunton Deane A
Tue 28 JulSidmouthvTaunton Deane B
Tue 14 JulTaunton Deane AvCornwall
Mon 17 AugTaunton Deane AvSidmouth
Tue 28 AprTaunton Deane AvTaunton Deane B
Mon 15 JunTaunton Deane BvCornwall
Tue 30 JunTaunton Deane BvSidmouth
Tue 05 MayTaunton Deane BvTaunton Deane A


ASSOCIATION CROQUET FINAL ROUNDS - 2020
ADVANCED DIVISION 3RoundDateHome TeamAway TeamVenue
FinalSat Sept 19thSouthNorthBristol
FEDERATIONRoundDateHome TeamAway TeamVenue
Semi-finalBy Sun Sept 13thNorthCentralNorth
FinalSat Sept 26thSouthSF WinnersCheltenham
INTERMEDIATERoundDateHome TeamAway TeamVenue
Semi-finalBy Sun Sept 6thNorthSouthNorth
FinalSun Sept 20thCentralSF WinnersTaunton Deane
B LEAGUERoundDateHome TeamAway TeamVenue
FinalSun Sept 27thNorthSouthBath
SHORT CROQUETRoundDateHome TeamAway TeamVenue
Semi-finalBy Sun Sept 6thCentralNorthCentral
FinalSat Sept 19thSouthSF WinnersEast Dorset