ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 1)ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 2)ADVANCED PLAY LEAGUE (Division 3)FEDERATION LEAGUE (NORTH)FEDERATION LEAGUE (CENTRAL)FEDERATION LEAGUE (SOUTH)INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE (NORTH)INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE (SOUTH)B LEAGUESHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE (NORTH)SHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE (SOUTH)SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE (NORTH)SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE (SOUTH)FINAL ROUNDS
AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
PARKSTONE TROPHY (DIVISION 1) | | | |
24 Apr 24 | Bristol A | v | Bristol B |
27 Apr 24 | Cheltenham A | v | Bristol B |
28 Apr 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Cheltenham A |
19 May 24 | Cheltenham A | v | Bristol A |
02 Jun 24 | Bristol A | v | Nailsea and District A |
02 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Cheltenham A |
23 Jun 24 | Nailsea and District A | v | Taunton Deane |
25 Jul 24 | Bristol B | v | Taunton Deane |
31 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Bristol A |
01 Sep 24 | Bristol B | v | Nailsea and District A |
AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
ADVANCED DIVISION 2 | | | |
16 May 24 | East Dorset | v | Sidmouth A |
06 Jun 24 | East Dorset | v | Cheltenham B |
26 Jun 24 | Cheltenham B | v | Glamorgan |
14 Jul 24 | Sidmouth A | v | Glamorgan |
01 Aug 24 | Cheltenham B | v | Sidmouth A |
04 Aug 24 | Glamorgan | v | East Dorset |
AC ADVANCED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
ADVANCED DIVISION 3 | | | |
25 Apr 24 | Bristol C | v | Sidmouth B |
05 May 24 | Sidmouth B | v | Nailsea and District B |
22 May 24 | Bath | v | Sidmouth B |
24 May 24 | Exeter | v | Bristol C |
13 Jun 24 | Bristol C | v | Bath |
26 Jun 24 | Bath | v | Nailsea and District B |
31 Jul 24 | Exeter | v | Bath |
06 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District B | v | Exeter |
20 Aug 24 | Sidmouth B | v | Exeter |
22 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District B | v | Bristol C |
AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
FEDERATION LEAGUE - N | | | |
19 May 24 | Kington Langley | v | Broadwas |
29 May 24 | Garway | v | Broadwas |
01 Jun 24 | Garway | v | Kington Langley |
02 Jun 24 | Broadwas | v | Swindon |
12 Jun 24 | Broadwas | v | Cheltenham |
22 Jun 24 | Swindon | v | Garway |
29 Jun 24 | Kington Langley | v | Cheltenham |
14 Jul 24 | Swindon | v | Kington Langley |
23 Jul 24 | Cheltenham | v | Garway |
11 Aug 24 | Cheltenham | v | Swindon |
AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
FEDERATION LEAGUE - Ce | | | |
02 Apr 24 | Bristol A | v | Bristol B |
09 May 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bristol A |
18 May 24 | Bath | v | Glamorgan |
30 May 24 | Bristol B | v | Glamorgan |
04 Jun 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bath |
15 Jun 24 | Bristol A | v | Bath |
15 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Glamorgan |
24 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Nailsea and District |
11 Jul 24 | Bristol B | v | Nailsea and District |
16 Jul 24 | Bristol A | v | Taunton Deane |
27 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Taunton Deane |
28 Jul 24 | Glamorgan | v | Nailsea and District |
10 Aug 24 | Bath | v | Bristol B |
11 Aug 24 | Glamorgan | v | Bristol A |
27 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Bristol B |
AC FEDERATION LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
FEDERATION LEAGUE - S | | | |
25 Apr 24 | Lym Valley | v | Winterborne Valley |
01 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Lym Valley |
08 May 24 | Exeter | v | East Dorset |
15 May 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Budleigh Salterton |
16 May 24 | Lym Valley | v | Exeter |
30 May 24 | East Dorset | v | Lym Valley |
01 Jun 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | Exeter |
16 Jun 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Sidmouth |
19 Jun 24 | Exeter | v | Budleigh Salterton |
28 Jun 24 | Winterborne Valley | v | East Dorset |
04 Jul 24 | East Dorset | v | Sidmouth |
30 Jul 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | East Dorset |
30 Jul 24 | Sidmouth | v | Lym Valley |
22 Aug 24 | Sidmouth | v | Winterborne Valley |
27 Aug 24 | Sidmouth | v | Exeter |
AC INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - N | | | |
19 Apr 24 | Bristol B | v | Bristol A |
23 Apr 24 | Bristol B | v | Nailsea and District |
19 May 24 | Bath | v | Bristol A |
21 May 24 | Cheltenham | v | Bristol B |
05 Jun 24 | Garway | v | Bath |
18 Jun 24 | Bristol B | v | Bath |
20 Jun 24 | Bristol A | v | Cheltenham |
01 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Nailsea and District |
10 Jul 24 | Garway | v | Bristol B |
17 Jul 24 | Cheltenham | v | Bath |
18 Jul 24 | Bristol A | v | Garway |
30 Jul 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Cheltenham |
08 Aug 24 | Garway | v | Nailsea and District |
15 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bristol A |
20 Aug 24 | Cheltenham | v | Garway |
AC INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - S | | | |
23 May 24 | East Dorset | v | Taunton Deane |
23 May 24 | Sidmouth | v | Wellington |
31 May 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Sidmouth |
13 Jun 24 | East Dorset | v | Sidmouth |
13 Jun 24 | Wellington | v | Taunton Deane |
25 Jun 24 | East Dorset | v | Wellington |
08 Jul 24 | Taunton Deane | v | East Dorset |
29 Jul 24 | Wellington | v | East Dorset |
01 Aug 24 | Sidmouth | v | Taunton Deane |
07 Aug 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Wellington |
13 Aug 24 | Sidmouth | v | East Dorset |
20 Aug 24 | Wellington | v | Sidmouth |
AC B LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
B LEAGUE | | | |
14 May 24 | Bristol | v | Bath |
09 Jun 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Bath |
14 Jun 24 | Bristol | v | Worcester Norton |
30 Jun 24 | Bath | v | Weston-super-Mare |
02 Jul 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Bristol |
21 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Bristol |
26 Jul 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Worcester Norton |
04 Aug 24 | Bath | v | Worcester Norton |
09 Aug 24 | Weston-super-Mare | v | Bristol |
18 Aug 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Bath |
20 Aug 24 | Bristol | v | Weston-super-Mare |
30 Aug 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Weston-super-Mare |
SHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
SHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE - N | | | |
21 Apr 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bristol North |
02 May 24 | Bristol North | v | Bath |
18 May 24 | Kington Langley | v | Cheltenham |
28 May 24 | Cheltenham | v | Bristol North |
08 Jun 24 | Bath | v | Kington Langley |
21 Jun 24 | Bristol North | v | Worcester Norton |
23 Jun 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bradford-on-Avon |
28 Jun 24 | Bradford-on-Avon | v | Bath |
28 Jun 24 | Cheltenham | v | Worcester Norton |
09 Jul 24 | Bristol North | v | Bradford-on-Avon |
10 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Cheltenham |
02 Aug 24 | Bradford-on-Avon | v | Cheltenham |
10 Aug 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Kington Langley |
13 Aug 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Bath |
20 Aug 24 | Worcester Norton | v | Bradford-on-Avon |
SHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
SHORT CROQUET OPEN LEAGUE - S | | | |
24 Apr 24 | Exeter | v | Bristol South |
29 Apr 24 | Taunton Deane B | v | Taunton Deane A |
01 May 24 | Exeter | v | Taunton Deane A |
06 May 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane B |
23 May 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Bristol South |
07 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane B | v | Exeter |
10 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane A | v | Bristol South |
14 Jun 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Exeter |
19 Jun 24 | Taunton Deane A | v | Nailsea and District |
25 Jun 24 | Bristol South | v | Taunton Deane B |
04 Jul 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Taunton Deane B |
05 Jul 24 | Budleigh Salterton | v | Taunton Deane A |
19 Jul 24 | Bristol South | v | Budleigh Salterton |
06 Aug 24 | Nailsea and District | v | Budleigh Salterton |
14 Aug 24 | Exeter | v | Nailsea and District |
SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE - N | | | |
27 Apr 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bristol |
12 May 24 | Bath | v | Kington Langley |
12 Jun 24 | Bristol | v | Bath |
07 Jul 24 | Bath | v | Bristol |
20 Jul 24 | Kington Langley | v | Bath |
21 Jul 24 | Bristol | v | Kington Langley |
SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE FIXTURES 2024 | | | |
SHORT CROQUET RESTRICTED LEAGUE - S | | | |
22 May 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Lym Valley |
04 Jun 24 | Camerton & Peasedown | v | Taunton Deane |
04 Jul 24 | Lym Valley | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
11 Jul 24 | Lym Valley | v | Taunton Deane |
23 Jul 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Lym Valley |
30 Jul 24 | Taunton Deane | v | Camerton & Peasedown |
LEAGUE | ROUND | DATE | VENUE | TEAMS |
FEDERATION | Semi Final | by Sunday September 15th | | South (Home) v Central (Away) |
| Final | Sunday September 22nd | Bristol | North (Home) v Semi-final winner (Away) |
| | | | |
INTERMEDIATE | Final | Saturday September 21st | Taunton Deane | South (Home) v North (Away) |
| | | | |
B LEAGUE | | | | |
| | | | |
SHORT CROQUET (OPEN) | Final | Saturday September 21st | Nailsea | South (Home) v North (Away) |
| | | | |
SHORT CROQUET (RESTRICTED) | Final | Sunday September 29th | Bath | South (Home) v North (Away) |
| | | | |