SWF Roll of Honour


 

YEAR

 

FEDERATION

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

B-LEAGUE

PARKSTONE TROPHY (ADVANCED)

PARKSTONE

TROPHY

(DIV 2)

PARKSTONE

TROPHY

(DIV 3)

GOLF CROQUET

 

GOLF CROQUET LEVEL

TEAM SHORT CROQUET

NAILSEA

TEAM SHORT CROQUET

BUDLEIGH

2015 BATH EXETER LLANDAFF BRISTOL TAUNTON DEANE BUDLEIGH SALTERTON EAST DORSET SE NAILSEA BATH Go to
Note1
2014 ABBEY BROADWAS EAST DORSET BRISTOL CHELTENHAM TAUNTON DEANE ABBEY EAST DORSET NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2013 TAUNTON DEANE ABBEY WESTON SUPER MARE CENTRAL BRISTOL BEAR OF RODBOROUGH NAILSEA 2nd ABBEY NAILSEA NAILSEA  
2012 NAILSEA NORTH BATH CORNWALL BRISTOL BATH BRISTOL 2nd DOWLISH WAKE SE   NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2011 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH BEAR OF RODBOROUGH CORNWALL EAST DORSET NAILSEA 2ND   NAILSEA CENTRAL   NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2010 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH TAUNTON DEANE NAILSEA SOUTH EAST NAILSEA BEAR OF RODBOROUGH  

NAILSEA

CENTRAL

  NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2009 CORNWALL EXETER BEAR OF RODBOROUGH BRISTOL BATH   BROADWAS   NAILSEA  
2008 KINGTON LANGLEY BEAR OF RODBOROUGH NAILSEA SOUTH EAST BRISTOL SIDMOUTH   PALACE (WELLS)   DYFFRYN  
2007 DYFFRYN TAUNTON DEANE NAILSEA SOUTH EAST BRISTOL DYFFRYN   DYFFRYN   NAILSEA TRENDLEWOOD  
2006 KINGTON LANGLEY DYFFRYN NAILSEA CENTRAL NAILSEA BATH   BUDLEIGH SALTERTON   NAILSEA  
2005 BATH  TAUNTON DEANE DYFFRYN DYFFRYN

SIDMOUTH

      DYFFRYN  
2004 SWINDON NAILSEA BATH BRISTOL

CHELTENHAM 2nd

      NAILSEA  
2003 NAILSEA PLYMOUTH DYFFRYN CHELTENHAM

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

      DYFFRYN  
2002 SWINDON NAILSEA  CHELTENHAM BRISTOL SIDMOUTH       NAILSEA  
2001 EAST DORSET PLYMOUTH PLYMOUTH EAST DORSET CEDAR PARK       NAILSEA  
2000 KINGTON LANGLEY NAILSEA PLYMOUTH CHELTENHAM BATH       DYFFRYN  
1999 SIDMOUTH BATH PLYMOUTH BRISTOL DYFFRYN            
1998 KINGSTON MAURWARD NAILSEA NAILSEA BRISTOL              
1997 BRISTOL BRISTOL KINGSTON MAURWARD BRISTOL              
1996 PLYMOUTH BRISTOL KINGSTON MAURWARD JERSEY              
1995 BEAR OF RODBOROUGH PLYMOUTH CHELTENHAM BRISTOL              
1994 TAUNTON DEANE PLYMOUTH BRISTOL BRISTOL              
1993 SWINDON TRACY PARK BRISTOL                
1992 BRISTOL KINGTON LANGLEY PLYMOUTH                
1991 CHELTENHAM DYFFRYN A BRISTOL                
1990 DYFFRYN PLYMOUTH DYFFRYN                 
1989 EAST DORSET   SWINDON                
1988 NAILSEA   BRISTOL                
1987 WORCESTER   BRISTOL                
1986 NAILSEA   NAILSEA                
1985 BRISTOL                      

Note 1: The Inaugural event had four block winners: Block A:- Dyffryn, Block B:- Fowey,  Block C:- Nailsea,  Block D:- Nailsea TrendleWood. There was no overall winner.