Qualified Referees in the SWF Area

ASSOCIATION CROQUET GOLF CROQUET
Examining Referees Examining Referees
Championship Referees Championship Referees
Referees Referees
Assistant Referees  

 

Association Croquet  
   
Examining Referees  
Marcus Evans Nailsea
Cliff Jones  
Dave Kibble Bristol, Cheltenham
David Magee Cheltenham
Martin Murray Bristol
Bernard Neal Cheltenham
Bob Whitaker  
   
Championship Referees  
Marcus Evans Nailsea
David Harrison-Wood East Dorset
Martin Murray Bristol
   
Referees  
Tony Backhouse Cornwall
Alan Bogle Cheltenham
Sarah Burrow Cheltenham
Anthony Camacho Bristol
Andrew Cowing Cheltenham
John Crowe East Dorset
Penny Crowe Cheltenham
Dr Stephen Custance-Baker
Taunton Deane
Peter Dyke Nailsea
Craig Edwards Cheltenham
Roy Edwards East Dorset
John Evans Dyffryn
Don Gaunt The Bears
Tal Golesworthy Cheltenham
Hamish Hall Bristol
Amanda Haste Sidmouth
Julie Horsley Sidmouth
Les Kershaw Cheltenham
Michael Lester Budleigh Salterton
Strat Liddiard East Dorset
Alan Linton East Dorset
Eileen Magee Cheltenham
Dennis Moorcraft Cheltenham
Peter Moore Budleigh Salterton
Robert Moss The Bears, Cheltenham
Alan Newman Plymouth
David Nicholson East Dorset
William Ormerod East Dorset
Brian Pollock Sidmouth
Paul Pristavec Dyffryn
Ray Ransom Bristol
Peter Shepheard East Dorset
Doug Sinclair Cheltenham
Jack Smith
Budleigh Salterton
Paul Smith Cheltenham
Peter Stone Cheltenham
Geoff Taylor Cheltenham
Mike Taylor Sidmouth
Alison Thursfield Cheltenham
Charles Townshend Budleigh Salterton
Mike Tracy Nailsea
Dave Trimmer East Dorset
Pete Trimmer Bristol, East Dorset
Brian Wainman Cheltenham
Gordon Weir Cheltenham
Tom Weston East Dorset
Chris Williams Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Wayne Wiseman Bristol
Jonathan Wood East Dorset
Richard Wood Sidmouth
   
Assistant Referees  
Derek Beard Taunton Deane
Louise Bradforth Bath, Cheltenham
Kath Burt Kingston Maurward, East Dorset
Tessa Burt Kingston Maurward, East Dorset
John De Winton Taunton Deane
Kevin Ham Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Roger Hayes Bath
Jane Hull Kington Langley, Cheltenham
Michael James Cheltenham
Garry McElwain Dyffryn
Peter Miles Bath
Adam Moliver Cheltenham
David Mundy Cheltenham
John Munro Cheltenham, The Bears
Peter Nelson
Sidmouth
Brian Shorney Kington Langley, Budleigh Salterton
David Temple Sidmouth
Gerald Wynn Cheltenham
   
Golf Croquet  
   
Examining Referees  
Marcus Evans Nailsea
Kevin Ham Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Cliff Jones  
   
Championship Referees  
Marcus Evans Nailsea
Kevin Ham Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Cliff Jones  
   
Referees  
Maureen Boys Camerton & Peasedown
Kath Burt Kingston Maurward
Tess Burt Kingston Maurward, East Dorset
Ryan Cabble Nailsea
Dr Stephen Custance-Baker
Taunton Deane
Harry Dodge Budleigh Salterton
Robert Donald Budleigh Salterton
Jay Dyer Dyffryn
Peter Dyke Nailsea
Paul Francis Bath
Ian Friedlander Sidmouth
Ron George Cornwall, St.Agnes
Ulf Greder Kingston Maurward
John Guy Broadwas
Des Honey Cornwall
Chris Jackson Nailsea
Les Kershaw Cheltenham
Ros Key-Pugh Camerton & Peasedown
Rob Mitchell Sidmouth
John Munro Cheltenham, The Bears
Ruth Munro Cheltenham
John Phillips Bristol
Howard Quarrell Sidmouth
Brian Roynon Nailsea
Keith Southern Swanage
John Spiers East Dorset
Sue Way-Vautier Worcester Norton
Tom Weston East Dorset
Jonathan Wood East Dorset