Qualified Coaches in the SWF Area

CA Association Grade 3    CA Association Grade 2    CA Association Grade 1    CA Club Coach    CA Golf Coach    

CA Grade 3 Coach Association  
Don Clay Worcester Norton
Don Gaunt The Bears
Cliff Jones  
Dave Kibble Bristol, Cheltenham
Strat Liddiard East Dorset
Ray Ransom Bristol
Chris Williams Dyffryn, Cheltenham
   
CA Grade 2 Coach Association  
Sarah Burrow Cheltenham
John Crowe East Dorset
Marcus Evans Nailsea
Hamish Hall Bristol
David Harrison-Wood East Dorset
Michael Lester Budleigh Salterton
David Magee Cheltenham
David Nicholson East Dorset
Frances Ransom Bristol
Pete Trimmer Bristol, East Dorset
Bob Whitaker  
   
CA Grade 1 Coach Association  
John Airey Swindon
Tony Backhouse Cornwall
Tony Bower Budleigh Salterton
Roger Buckley Weston super Mare
John Dixon Sidmouth
Chris Donovan Budleigh Salterton
Deirdre Duggan Bristol
Tony Dustan-Smith Sidmouth
Peter Dyke Nailsea
Paul Francis Bath
Peter Francis Cheltenham, The Bears
Richard Griffiths Cornwall
Donald Gugan Bristol, Kingston Maurward
Rosemary Gugan Bristol, Kingston Maurward
Jill Hathaway Bristol
Roger Hesketh East Dorset
Syd Jones Barnstaple
Allan Laidlaw Worcester Norton
Marie Lester Budleigh Salterton
Sue Mackay Dyffryn
Terence Mathews Bristol
Ivor Meredith Budleigh Salterton
Roger Mills Budleigh Salterton, Sidmouth
Adam Moliver Cheltenham
Neil Morrison Swindon
John Munro Cheltenham, The Bears
Peggy Nutland East Dorset
Patrick Oxley East Dorset
John Pollard East Dorset
Derek Powell Sidmouth
Susan Rogers Worcester Norton
Klim Seabright Cheltenham
Peter Shepheard East Dorset
John Small Swindon
Mike Taylor Sidmouth
David Temple Sidmouth
Nancy Temple Sidmouth
Alison Thursfield Cheltenham
Diana Trott Swindon
David Williams East Dorset
Richard Wood Sidmouth
   
CA Club Coach  
Russell Barter Cheltenham
Derek Beard Taunton Deane
Malcolm Beaver Budleigh Salterton
Mary Bedells Swindon
Roger Bedells Swindon
Mary Bradshaw Taunton Deane
Les Bowker Cheltenham
Maureen Boys Camerton & Peasedown
Shirley Buckley Weston super Mare
Kath Burt Kingston Maurward
Teresa Burt Kingston Maurward, East Dorset
Anthony Camacho Bristol
Philip Chau East Dorset
Betty Cornes-Tonkin Bristol
Ian Cowie Lansdown, Bath
Penny Crowe Cheltenham
Justin Davies Worcester Norton
John De Winton Taunton Deane
Violet Delmas Nailsea
Bob Donald Budleigh Salterton
Garry Douel Swindon
David Edwards Fowey, Cornwall
Ian Friedlander Sidmouth
Ron George Cornwall, St.Agnes
Richard Godfrey Lym Valley
Celia Greder Kingston Maurward
Jim Gregory Nailsea
David Grose Taunton Deane
Chris Hague Cheltenham
Kevin Ham Dyffryn, Cheltenham
Amanda Haste Sidmouth
Hester Henebury Bath
Marian Hilton Bristol
Des Honey Cornwall
Brian James Kingston Maurward
Rashid Joomun Bristol
Patrick Knight Camerton and Peasedown
Allan Laidlaw Worcester Norton
Tim Liles Budleigh Salterton
Howard Quarrell Sidmouth
Polly Reynolds Nailsea
Robert Royffe Nailsea
Klim Seabright Cheltenham
Linda Shaw Nailsea
Doug Sinclair Cheltenham
Jack Smith Budleigh Salterton
Robert Tait Budleigh Salterton
Ian Telfer Palace Wells
Roger Thorn Exeter
Kathy Wallace Nailsea
Barbara Watson Bristol
Sue Way-Vautier Worcester Norton
Bernard Wilson Bristol
Brian Wilson Camerton and Peasedown
Ian Wilson Cornwall, Plymouth
Adam Wimshurst Exeter, Budleigh Salterton
   
Golf Croquet  
   
CA Coach  
John Airey Swindon
Maureen Boys Camerton & Peasedown
Richard Broad Nailsea
Andrew Cowing Cheltenham
Stephen Custance-Baker Taunton Deane
Peter Dyke Nailsea
Paul Francis Bath
Ulf Greder Kingston Maurward
Anthony Green Swanage
Kevin Ham Dyffryn
Chris Jackson Nailsea
Cliff Jones  
Syd Jones Barnstaple
Ros Key-Pugh Camerton & Peasedown
Dave Kibble Bristol/Cheltenham
Richard Mills Bath
John Munro Cheltenham, The Bears
Howard Quarrell Sidmouth
Sue Way-Vautier Worcester Norton
Brian Wilson Camerton and Peasedown